Ccp section 1954
[…] Web(1) “Owner” and “residential real property” have the same meaning as those terms are defined in Section 1954.51. (2) “Tenancy” means the lawful occupation of residential real property and includes a lease or sublease. (j) This section shall remain in effect only until January 1, 2030, and as of that date is repealed.
Web(Code Civ. Proc., § 1161a, subd (b)(3) [“Where the property has been sold in accordance with Section 2924 of the Civil Code, under a power of sale contained in a deed of trust executed by such person, or a person under whom such person claims, andthe title under the sale has been duly perfected.”1(Italics
Web19.40.010 Binding findings; definitions; citation. (a) Binding Findings.